About us

About us

Organisational Chart

  • Organisational Chart
    Red Eléctrica Group
    • Chairman of Red Eléctrica Group and Board of Directors
      Jordi Sevilla Segura
      • Corporate Director of Sustainability and External Relations
        Fátima Rojas Cimadevila
        • Manager of Institutional Relations and Sustainability Area
          Antonio Calvo Roy
          • Manager of the Institutional Relations and European Affairs Department
            Jasón Besga Basterra
          • Manager of the Social Innovation Department
            Juan Ávila Francés
          • Manager of the Sustainability Department
            Vicente González López
        • Manager of Communication Area
          Marta Matute Merino
          • Manager of External Communication Department
            Pilar Berengena Collantes
          • Manager of Corporate Image and Brand Department
            María González Guerrero
        • Regional Offices
          • Manager of East Regional Office
            Maria Teresa Vela Molina
          • Manager of Northeastern Regional Office
            José Ignacio Lallana Domínguez
          • Manager of Northern Regional Office
            Antonio González Urquijo
          • Manager of Southern Regional Office
            Miguel González Ruiz
          • Manager of Western Regional Office
            Carlos González Patiño
          • Manager of Central Regional Office
            Roberto Arranz Cuesta
          • Manager of Canary Islands Regional Office
            Ainara Irigoyen Zarragoicoechea
          • Manager of Balearic Islands Regional Office
            Eduardo Maynau Izeta
      • General Counsel and Secretary of the Board of Directors
        Rafael García de Diego
        • Deputy Secretary
          Concepción Ordiz Fuentes
        • Manager of Corporate Governance Department
          Fernando Frías Montejo
      • Manager of Internal Audit and Risk Control Management Area
        Carlos Méndez-Trelles García
        • Manager of the Internal Audit Department
          Fernando Parra Jara
        • Manager of the Risk Control, Compliance and Quality Department
          Eva Rodicio González
      • Manager of Regulation and Energy Transition Studies Area
        Luis Villafruela Arranz
        • Manager of Regulation and Studies Department
          Mauricio Remacha Moro
        • Manager of Access to Information on the Electricity System Department
          Ana Isabel Abril Pérez
    • Chief Executive Officer
      Roberto García Merino
      • General Manager of Transmission Division
        Eva Pagán Díaz
        • Manager of Licences and Environmental Management Area
          Luis Velasco Bodega
          • Manager of Licences Department
            Carmelo Oyola Arroyo
          • Manager of the Environmental Department
            Fernando Crespo Carretero
          • Manager of Support for Diversification Projects Department
            David González Jouanneau
          • Manager of Transmission Grid Connection Services Department
            Julio Muñoz Flórez
        • Manager of Engineering and Construction Area
          Andrés Cadenas Martín
          • Manager of Design Department
            Baldomero García Galán
          • Manager of Substations Engineering Department
            Luis Cabezón López
          • Manager of the Line Engineering Department
            María Soler Soneira
          • Manager of Construction Department
            Dolores López-Menchero Córdoba
        • Manager of Investment Projects and Transmission Management Area
          Ramón Granadino Goenechea
          • Manager of Integrated Business Planning Department
            Gonzalo Isabel Mira
          • Manager of Transmission Management Department
            Guillermo Rodríguez Gaya
          • Project Managers
            Ignacio José Granados Galainena, Sonia Herrán Alonso, Javier Iglesias Díaz, Juan Prieto Monterrubio, Juan Carlos Sánchez Martín, Antonio Sanz Ayllón, Sara Fernández de Sevilla, Juan Antonio Robles Cedillo
        • Manager of Facilities Maintenance Area
          Manuel López Cormenzana
          • Manager of Substations Maintenance Department
            Sergio Quintín Clemente
          • Manager of Lines Maintenance Department
            Elena Nogueroles Laguía
          • Manager of Telecommunications Department
            Mario Castro Fernández
          • Manager of Northeast Demarcation
            Salvador Relat Portella
          • Manager of North Demarcation
            José María Muñoz Cabeza
          • Manager of East Demarcation
            Marta Orts Pons
          • Manager of Northwest Demarcation
            Agustín Pallarés Escanilla
          • Manager of Centre Demarcation
            Laura Quintana del Val
          • Manager of Sur Demarcation
            Pablo Relimpio Astolfi
          • Manager of Canary Islands Transmission Demarcation
            Vidina León Moreno
          • Manager of Balearic Islands Transmission Demarcation
            Francisco Javier Meléndez Pastor
        • Manager of Infrastructure for the Canary Area
          Daniel Santiago Pérez Varela
          • Projects
            Andrés Zapico Martín
      • General Manager of System Operation Division
        Miguel Rafael Duvison García
        • Manager of System Operation Area
          Tomás José Domínguez Autrán
          • Manager of Electricity Control Centre Department
            Juan Bola Merino
          • Manager of Balearic Islands System Operation Area
            José Manuel de la Torre Campos
          • Manager of Electricity Supply Guarantee Department
            David Alvira Baeza
          • Manager of System Security Department
            Jorge Vaquero Melado
          • Manager of Operation Markets Department
            Maria Luisa Llorens Casado
        • Manager of Canary Islands System Operation Area
          Eduardo Prieto García
          • Manager of Canary Islands System Operation Department
            Alberto Álvarez Férez
          • Manager of Isolated Systems Department
            René Ascanio Suárez
        • Manager of System Development and System Operation Support Area
          Santiago José Marín Fernández
        • Manager of System Development Area
          María Concepción Sánchez Pérez
          • Manager of Electrical Planning Department
            Miguel de la Torre Rodríguez
          • Manager of Electrical Reliability Department
            Rosalía Rivas Saiz
          • Manager of Grid Access Department
            Juan Francisco Alonso Llorente
          • Manager of System Operation Analysis and Development Department
            Juan Manuel Rodríguez García
        • Manager of System Operation Services Area
          Miguel Ángel Muro Villalón
          • Manager of Metering Department
            Ricardo Bajo y del Pozo
          • Manager of Settlements Department
            Begoña de la Puente Mora-Figueroa
          • Manager of Forecast and Coverage Models Department
            Jesús María Rupérez Aguilera
          • Manager of Demand-side Management and Smart Grids Department
            Susana Bañares Hernández
      • Corporate Director of Telecommunications and International
        Ángel Luis Mahou Fernández
        • Manager of International Business Management Area
          Juan Majada Tortosa
          • Perú
            • Finance and Economic Management Department
              Mauricio Eloy Rivas Cavero
            • Administration and Resources Department
              José Luis Ayala Antezana
            • Projects Management Department
              Carlos René de Kergariou Cordón
            • Infrastructures Management Department
              Mario Emilio Venero Luna
          • Chile
            • Finance and Economic Management Department
              Carlo Neira Lupi
            • Operation and Maintenance Department
              Isaac López Salmerón
            • Projects Management Department
              Roberto Arredondo González
        • Manager of Business Development Departmentand Management
          Carlos Puente Pérez
          • Manager of Business Development Department
          • Manager of Diversified Business Management Department
            Mercedes Mota Olmeda
        • Manager of Telecommunications Business Area
          Mariano Aparicio Bueno
          • Technical Management of Telecommunications Business Department
            Ángel Malo Poyatos
          • Finance, Economic and Control Management of Telecommunications Business Department
            Amanda Cedeño Peña
          • Commercial Management of Telecommunications Business Department
            Francisco José Blanca Patón
      • Chief Financial Officer
        María Teresa Quirós Álvarez
        • Manager of Economic Area
          José Manuel Rodríguez Gil
          • Manager of Accounting and Administrative Information Department
            María Bañuelos Pinedo
          • Manager of Asset Management and Insurances Department
            Julián Díaz-Peñalver Carrasco
          • Manager of Assets Management Department
            Federico Jiménez Musso
          • Manager of Fiscal Department
            Alberto Cánovas Zazo
        • Manager of Finance Area
          Tomás José Gallego Arjiz
          • Manager of Finance Department
            Rosa María Velasco Miranda
          • Manager of Investor Relations Department
            Irene Gómez Barrio
        • Manager of Strategy and Control Area
          Emilio Cerezo Díez
          • Manager of Strategic Planning Department
            Santiago López Barba
          • Manager of Investment Control and Analysis Department
          • Manager of Budgetary Control and Analytical Information Department
            Juan García Beltrán
          • Manager of Coordination with International Organizations Department
            Inés de la Barreda Ruiz de Assin
      • Corporate Director of Transformation and Resources
        José Antonio Vernia Peris
        • Manager of Corporate Security Department
          José María Rico Ramos
        • Manager of Human Resources Area
          María Resurrección Barrio Martín
          • Manager of Talent Management Department
            José Luis Mata Vigil-Escalera
          • Manager of Organisation and Human Resources Planning Department
            Gema Seco Canelo
          • Manager of the Employee Support and Services Department
            Rafael Heredia Martínez
          • Manager of Workplace Transformation and New Ways of Working Project
            Mónica García Samaniego
          • Manager of Occupational Health and Safety, Well-being and Diversity Departament
            Guiomar Illescas Benavides
        • Manager of Supply Area
          Mónica Jiménez-Arellano Larrea
          • Manager of Civil Works and Services Contracting Department
            David Álvarez Rodríguez
          • Manager of Equipment and Materials Procurement Department
            Andrés Cortés Prior
          • Manager of Suppliers and Supply Management Department
            Ana Villuendas Adé
          • Special Project Contract Management
            Rafael García Fernández
        • Manager of IT Systems Area
          Ana María de Anca Ramos
          • Manager of IT Planning and Management Department
            Gema Siles Molina
          • Manager of IT Systems Department
            Bassam Al-Zarif Zabala
          • Manager of Control Systems Department
            Oriol Puxeu Blanch
          • Manager of Infrastructure and Operations Department
            Isabel Moreno Miro
          • Manager of Digital Transformation and Coordination Project
            Beatriz Elisa de Munck Loyola
      • Manager of Legal Services Area
        Laura de Rivera García de Leániz
        • Legal Department for Regulated Businesses
          Cristina Palacios Recuero
        • Legal Department for Diversified Businesses
          Sara Nieto Rodeiro
      • Chief Innovation and Technology Officer
        Silvia Bruno de la Cruz
        • Open Innovation & Entrepreneurship Lead
          Elena de Benavides Jiménez
        • Cycle Innovation Lead
          Pablo Martín Muñoz
        • Innovation Management Lead
          José Carlos Fernández Pérez